Results 2015

Below updated list of fixtures and matches for 2014.
You can sort by Date, Competition or Opposition to view various results by team, or upcoming fixtures.
Showing 222 items
DateCompetitionOppositionVenue / TimeScore
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DateCompetitionOppositionVenue / TimeScore
2 February 2014 Nat. Football League Rd 1 Waterford Away 3-10 to 1-9 Won 
9 February 2014 Nat. Football League Rd 2 Leitrim Home 0-11 to 1-8 Draw 
16 February 2014 Nat. Hurling league Rd 1 Kilkenny Home 1-16 to 0-18 Won 
23 February 2014 Nat. Football League Rd 3 London Away 2-14 to 1-8 Won 
23 February 2014 Nat. Hurling League Rd 2 Dublin Away 0-17 to 2-17 (Lost) 
1 March 2014 U21 Hurling Rd 1 Crusheen/Tubber In Corofin 1-11 to 2-13 (Lost) 
2 March 2014 U16A Football C'ship Rd 1 Shannon Gaels/Kilmihil Kilmihil 1-8 to 2-10 (Lost) 
2 March 2014 Nat. Football League Rd 4 Wicklow Home 2-13 to 1-8 (Won) 
8 March 2014 U16A Football C'ship Rd 2 St Breckans Shannon 2-3 to 2-10 (Lost) 
9 March 2014 Nat. Football League Rd 5 Tipperary Away 0-14 to 3-9 (Lost) 
9 March 2014 Nat. Hurling League Rd 3 Tipperary Away 4-15 to 0-20 (Won) 
15 March 2014 Garry Cup Div 2 Rd 1 St Breckans Lisdoonvarna 2-16 to 0-6 (Won) 
16 March 2014 Nat. Hurling League Rd 4 Waterford Home 5-18 to 0-20 (Won) 
19 March 2014 U21 Munster Football Tipperary Miltown Malbay @ 7:30pm 0-9 to 2-22 (Lost) 
21 March 2014 Garry Cup Div 2 Rd 2 St Josephs Shannon @ 8:15pm 2-14 to 0-8 (Won) 
22 March 2014 U16A Football C'ship Rd 4 Doora Barefield Home @ 2pm  
23 March 2014 Ladies Football League Rd 1 St Josephs Shannon @ 11:30am  
23 March 2014 Nat. Hurling League Rd 5 Galway Cusack Park @ 2pm 0-18 to 1-15 (Draw) 
28 March 2014 U16 Ladies Football C'ship Doonbeg Home @ 7pm  
30 March 2014 Nat. Football League Rd 6 Carlow Home 3-21 to 2-10 (Won) 
30 March 2014 Nat. Hurling League 1/4F  Laois Portlaoise 2-23 to 2-19 (Won) 
31 March 2014 U16A Football C'ship Rd 5 Clondegad Away @ 6:30pm 6-16 to 1-8 (Won) 
3 April 2014 U16 Ladies Football C'ship Liscannor Away 2-0 to 4-3 (Lost) 
4 April 2014 3rd/4th Class Schools Blitz All schools Shannon 10:30am to 1pm  
5 April 2014 U10 Hurling Blitz 1 (Jab lift) Broadford, D/Barefield, O'C Mills St Flannans 12:30 to 2:30  
6 April 2014 Jun Fooball Lge Div 7 Rd 1 Cooraclare Home @ 12noon 2-12 to 5-8 (Lost) 
6 April 2014 Clare Cup Div 2A Rd 1 Crusheen (2) Away @ 2:30 2-17 to 0-4 (Won) 
6 April 2014 Nat. Football League Rd 7 Antrim Away 0-10 to 0-6 (Won) 
9 April 2014 Munster Minor Hurling Waterford Cusack Park @ 6:30pm 0-11 to 1-13 (Lost) 
11 April 2014 U12 Football Team 1  Kilrush Away @ 6:45pm 4-5 to 4-3 (Won) 
12 April 2014 U10 Football Blitz 1 Various Eire Og @ 9:45  
12 April 2014 Ladies Football Feile Various Shannon @ 10am Won Div C Feile 
12 April 2014 Jun Hurling Lge Div 5B Rd 1 Clonlara  Home @ 6:30pm 2-15 to 0-5 (Won) 
12 April 2014 Clare Cup Div 2A Rd 2 Smith O'Briens Home @ 6pm 4-24 to 1-13 (Won) 
12 April 2014 Ladies Football League Moy Away @ 5pm 11-15 to 0-0 (Won) 
12 April 2014 U8 Hurling Blitz 1 Various Clarecastle 10am  
13 April 2014 Garry Cup Div 2 Rd 3 O'Curry's Home @ 2pm 1-8 to 1-11 (Lost) 
14 April 2014 U16A Football C'ship Rd 7 Corofin Home 8-13 to 1-4 (Won) 
14 April 2014 Jun Hurling Lge Div 5C Rd 1 Kilmaley Away @ 7pm 1-12 to 0-11 (Won) 
16 April 2014 Munster Minor Football Kerry Cusack Park 0-7 to 2-16 (Lost) 
17 April 2014 U14 Hurling C'Ship Rd 1 O'Callaghans Mills Away 0-7 to 1-5 (Lost) 
17 April 2014 U16A Football C'ship Rd 6 Ennistymon Home @ 6:45pm 3-13 to 1-7 (Won) 
17 April 2014 Ladies Football League Clarecastle  7-6 to 8-5 (Lost) 
19 April 2014 Jun Hurling Lge Div 5C Rd 2 Sixmilebridge Home @ 3pm 0-12 to 1-16 (Lost) 
19 April 2014 U9 1/2 Comm Games Football Beat Kilrush, Ennis, Clarecastle-Ballyea and Quilty St Flannans @ 10am Champions again.. 
19 April 2014 Jun Hurling Lge Div 5B Rd 2 Tulla Away 3-11 to 3-7 (Won) 
19 April 2014 Garry Cup Div 2 Rd 4 Cooraclare Away @ 6pm 0-8 to 2-9 (Lost) 
19 April 2014 U8 Football Blitz 1 Various St Flannans   
20 April 2014 Nat. Hurling League 1/2F Tipperary Limerick @ 4pm 2-17 to 2-24 (Lost) 
21 April 2014 Jun Fooball Lge Div 7 Rd 2 Banner Away @ 4pm Received walkover 
21 April 2014 Clare Cup Div 2A Rd 3 Parteen Away @ 6pm 3-11 to 1-12 (Won) 
22 April 2014 Munster Minor Hurling Kerry Cusack Park @ 7pm 6-25 to 0-11 (Won) 
23 April 2014 Munster Minor Football Limerick Newcastlewest @ 7pm 2-17 to 3-7 (Won) 
24 April 2014 Boru's Divisional team Coaching sessions Back Pitch 7pm  
25 April 2014 Jun Hurling Lge Div 5B Rd 3 Clooney Quin  Home @ 8pm 2-9 to 2-4 (Won) 
25 April 2014 U14 Hurling C'Ship Rd 2 BYE    
25 April 2014 U16A Football C'ship Rd 3 Coolmeen/Kildysert Away @ 7:00 1-7 to 1-9 (Lost) 
26 April 2014 U10 Football Blitz 2 Eire Og, Cratloe & Meelick Eire Og @ 10am  
26 April 2014 Nat. Football League Final Tipperary Croke Park @ 5pm 1-15 to 1-16 (Lost) 
26 April 2014 U12 Football Teams 1 & 2 Eire Og Home  
26 April 2014 Clare Cup Div 2A Rd 4 Inagh Kilnamona (2) Away @ 7:00 2-15 to 0-19 
26 April 2014 U8 Hurling Blitz 2 O'Callaghans Mill, Inagh-K, Scarriff Kilkishen @ 11:30  
27 April 2014 Jun Hurling Lge Div 5C Rd 3 Ogonolloe Away @ 1:00 0-20 to 3-20 (Lost) 
27 April 2014 U12 Football Teams 1 & 2 Clooney Quin Home @ 6:30  
28 April 2014 U16A Football Shield 1/2F Corofin  Won 
29 April 2014 Munster Minor Football  Waterford Dungarvan 4-12 to 6-9 (Lost) 
30 April 2014 Munster Minor Hurling Tipperary Ennis 1-23 to 0-12 (Won) 
2 May 2014 U14 Hurling C'Ship Rd 3 Feakle/Killanena Home 5-14 to 3-3 (Won) 
2 May 2014 Clare Cup Div 2A Rd 5 Clarecastle (2) Away 4-20 to 0-9 (Won) 
2 May 2014 U12 Football Teams 1 & 2 Lissycasey Away This weekend day and time TBC 
3 May 2014 Jun Hurling Lge Div 5B Rd 4 O'Callaghans Mills Away @ 7pm 3-15 to 0-4 (Won) 
3 May 2014 Garry Cup Div 2 Rd 5 Shannon Gaels Home @ 6:30pm 3-16 to 0-4 (Won) 
4 May 2014 Nat. Hurling League Final    
5 May 2014 Jun Hurling Lge Div 5C Rd 4 Killanena Home @ 4pm 2-12 to 4-6 (Draw) 
5 May 2014 Clare Cup Div 2A Rd 6 Cratloe (2) Home @ 6pm 0-20 to 0-15 (Won) 
7 May 2014 Ladies Football League East Clare Gaels  5-11 to 0-2 (Won) 
9 May 2014 U12 Football Teams 1 and maybe 2 Kilmurry Ilb Away This weekend day and time TBC 
9 May 2014 Clare Cup Div 2A Rd 8 Kilmaley Home @ 7pm 2-9 to 0-12 (Won) 
9 May 2014 U14 Hurling C'Ship Rd 4 Parteen Away @ 7pm 1-12 to 5-2 (Lost) 
10 May 2014 Jun Fooball Lge Div 7 Rd 3 Coolmeen Away Received w/o 
10 May 2014 U10 Hurling Blitz 2 (Catch) Newmarket, Meelick & Eire Og Eire Og  
11 May 2014 U16A Football Shield Final Ennistymon Miltown @ 1pm 2-12 to 1-8 (Won) 
11 May 2014 U 10 1/2 Comm Games Hurling Various Gurteen 1pm Won bronze medals 
11 May 2014 Ladies Football League Final Kilrush TBC @ 5pm  
12 May 2014 U14 Ladies Football Rd 2 Crusheen Home @ 7:30  
16 May 2014 3rd/4th Class Schools Blitz All schools Shannon 10:30am to 1pm  
16 May 2014 U8 Football Blitz 2 Doora Barefield and Eire Og Doora Barefield @ 6:30pm  
16 May 2014 U10 Football Blitz 3 Cratloe, Meelick, Clondegad Shannon @ 6pm  
18 May 2014 U14 Hurling C'Ship Rd 5 Ruan Home @ 6:30pm 4-25 to 0-1 (Won) 
18 May 2014 Jun Hurling Lge Div 5B Rd 5 Feakle Home @ 6:00pm 1-15 to 1-14 (Won) 
18 May 2014 Senior Hurling Cship Rd 1 Ruan Clarecastle @1:30pm 3-18 to 0-16 (Won) 
22 May 2014 Jun Hurling Lge Div 5C Rd 5 Banner Home @ 7:00pm 1-18 to 0-6 (Won) 
24 May 2014 Jun Hurling Lge Div 5B Rd 6 Parteen Away @ 7:00pm 2-14 to 1-7 
24 May 2014 U8 Hurling Blitz 3 Whitegate, Newmarket, Meelick Shannon @ 11:00am  
25 May 2014 Garry Cup Div 2 Rd 6 Kildysert Away @ 6:00pm 5-11 to 1-10 (Won) 
28 May 2014 Clare Cup Div 2A Rd 7 Ennistymon Home @ 7:00pm 4-24 to 0-2 (Won) 
29 May 2014 U14 Hurling C'Ship playoff Parteen Away 2-11 to 1-3 (Won) 
31 May 2014 U10 Hurling Tournament  Murroe  
31 May 2014 Jun Hurling Lge Div 5C Rd 6 BYE   
1 June 2014 Jun Fooball Lge Div 7 Rd 4 Kilmihil Home 5-7 to 3-13 (Draw) 
2 June 2014 U12 Hurling Team 1 & 2 Rd 1 Tulla Away 6:30pm and 7:30pm  
4 June 2014 Munster U21 Hurling Limerick Limerick 2-20 to 1-14 (Won) 
4 June 2014 U14 Hurling C'Ship 1/4 Final Smith O'Briens Killaloe 4-9 to 5-9 (Lost) 
7 June 2014 U10 Hurling Blitz 3 (Hook) Inagh-K, Ballyea & Whitegate Shannon  
7 June 2014 Munster Senior Football Waterford Cusack Park 2-8 to 2-8 
7 June 2014 U8 Football Blitz 3 Cratloe, Lissycasey, Clondegad Wolfe Tones  
8 June 2014 U12 Hurling Team 1 & 2 Rd 2 Eire Og Shannon  
9 June 2014 U14 Football C'ship Rd 1 Miltown Malbay Home Draw 
13 June 2014 Jun Fooball Lge Div 7 Rd 5 Michael Cusacks Home 0-11 to 1-9 (Lost) 
13 June 2014 Garry Cup Div 2 Rd 7 Liscannor Away.  1-13 to 3-10 (Lost) 
13 June 2014 U10 Football Blitz 4 Cratloe, Clooney Quin & Meelick Cratloe  
14 June 2014 U12 Hurling Team 1 & 2 Rd 3 Parteen Shannon 4:30 Won 
14 June 2014 Jun Hurling Lge Div 5B Rd 7 Bodyke Home 2:30pm Received walkover 
15 June 2014 Munster Senior Hurling 1/2F Cork  Thurles 4pm  
16 June 2014 U14 Football C'ship Rd 2 Kilmurry Ilb Away 0-10 to 1-12 (Lost) 
19 June 2014 Jun Hurling Lge Div 5C Rd 7 Clonbony Away 1-19 to 3-12 (Won) 
21 June 2014 U10 Hurling Blitz 4 (Jab lift) Smith O'Briens, Tubber, Eire Og, Corofin Central 12:30 to 2:30  
21 June 2014 U8 Football Blitz 4 Eire Og, Doora Barefield, Clondegad Eire Og  
22 June 2014 U12 Hurling Team 1 & 2 Rd 4 The Banner Away  
22 June 2014 Munster Senior Football 1/2F Kerry  Cusack Park @ 3:30pm 1-13 to 1-17 (Lost) 
23 June 2014 U14 Football C'ship Rd 3 Naomh Eoin/O@Curry Home @ 7pm 3-8 to 2-10 (Won) 
25 June 2014 Munster Minor Hurling 1/2F Waterford   
28 June 2014 U8 Hurling Blitz 4 Sixmilebridge, Ruan, Eire Og TBC 12noon 
28 June 2014 U10 Football Blitz 5 Meelick, Banner & Cratloe Meelick  
29 June 2014 U12 Hurling Team 2 Rd 5 Doora Barefield Home  
29 June 2014 U12 Hurling Team 1 Rd 5 Crusheen/ Tubber Away  
29 June 2014 U15 Hurling C'ship Rd 1 Clarecastle Clarecastle 2-4 to 4-10 (Lost) 
30 June 2014 U14 Football C'ship Rd 4 Shannon Gaels Away 4-9 to 2-6 (Won) 
4 July 2014 Minor A Hurling Rd 1 Feakle/Killanea Away 1-13 to 2-14 (Lost) 
5 July 2014 U8 Football Blitz 5 Cratloe, Banner Cratloe  
5 July 2014 Clare Cup Div 2A Rd 9 Corofin Home 0-25 to 1-11 (Won) 
6 July 2014 U12 Hurling Team 2 Rd 6 BYE   
6 July 2014 U12 Hurling Team 1 Ruan Home  
7 July 2014 U14 Football C'Ship Rd 6 Clarecastle  Lost 
9 July 2014 Minor Football Rd 1 Clondegad Away  
11 July 2014 Minor A Hurling Rd 2 Inagh/Kilnamona Home 3-26 to 1-12 (Won) 
12 July 2014 U10 Hurling Blitz 5 (Catch) Whitegate, Corofin, Feakle-K, Clonalra Whitegate  
13 July 2014 U12 Hurling Team 1 & 2 Rd 7 Newmarket-on-Fergus Away  
13 July 2014 Munster Senior Hurling Final    
13 July 2014 Junior B Hurling Cship Rd 1 Eire Og Gurteen @ 6:30pm 3-11 to 2-12 (Won) 
16 July 2014 Munster U21 Hurling 1/2F Tipperary  Cusack Park 5-19 to 1-25 (AET) (Won) 
17 July 2014 Minor Football Rd 2 Doora Barefield Home Won 
19 July 2014 U10 Football Blitz 6 BYE (Holiday period)   
19 July 2014 U8 Hurling Blitz 5 Ogonnolloe, Ballyea, D/Barefield Ogonnolloe  
20 July 2014 U16 Hurling C'Ship Rd 3 Doora Barefield Away 2-16 to 0-17 (Lost) 
23 July 2014 Minor Football Rd 3 BYE   
25 July 2014 Minor A Hurling Rd 3 Doora Barefield Home 2-13 to 2-4 (Won) 
27 July 2014 U16 Hurling C'Ship Rd 4 Inagh Kilnamona Home 1-11 to 5-13 (Lost) 
27 July 2014 Intermediate Football Cship Rd 1 Kilfenora Gurteen 2-18 to 1-6 (Won) 
29 July 2014 Minor Football Rd 4 Cooraclare Home 1-12 to 3-9 (Lost) 
30 July 2014 Munster U21 Hurling Final Cork Ennis 1-28 to 1-14 (Won) 
1 August 2014 Minor A Hurling Rd 4 Kilmaley Away 1-12 to 2-18 (Lost) 
2 August 2014 Junior C Hurling Cship Sixmilebridge Newmarket-on-Fergus 2-13 to 3-7 (Won) 
3 August 2014 U16 Hurling C'Ship Rd 5 Clonlara Away 1-7 to 2-15 (Lost) 
3 August 2014 Senior Hurling Cship Rd 2 Eire Og Cusack Park @ 1pm 1-11 to 0-20 (Lost) 
6 August 2014 Minor Football Rd 4 Clooney Quin Away Received w/o 
6 August 2014 Intermediate football Cship Rd 2 Clarecastle Clarecastle 2-12 to 0-8 (Won) 
10 August 2014 U16 Hurling C'Ship Rd 6 Bodyke/Mills Home 1-9 to 2-13 (Lost) 
10 August 2014 Junior Football Cship Rd 1 Ml Cusacks Eire Og 3-11 to 2-7 (Won) 
11 August 2014 U14 Football C'Ship 1/4 Final Cratloe  6-6 to 3-4 (Won) 
15 August 2014 Minor A Hurling Rd 5 Ballyea Home 2-18 to 0-12 (Won) 
16 August 2014 U10 Football Blitz 7 BYE (Holiday period)   
16 August 2014 U13 Hurling Rd 1 Crusheen/Tubber 12noon 6-21 to 4-6 
16 August 2014 Senior Hurling Cship Rd 3 Whitegate 2pm 0-18 to 1-15 (Draw) 
17 August 2014 Junior B Hurling Cship Rd 2 Crusheen Newmarket at 1:30pm Won  
18 August 2014 U11 Hurling Rd 1 Clarecastle Home 6:30pm 
20 August 2014 U11 Hurling Challenge Na Piarsaigh Shannon 6:30 
21 August 2014 Minor Football 1/4 Final Kilruhs/Killimer Shannon 2-9 to 0-10 
22 August 2014 Minor A Hurling 1/4 Final Eire Og Eire Og @ 7pm 1-12 to 0-16 (Lost) 
23 August 2014 U8 Football Blitz 7 Cratloe, Banner, Corofin Wolfe Tones  
23 August 2014 All Ireland U21 Hurling 1/2F Antrim Thurles 4pm 4-28 to 1-10 
23 August 2014 U13 Hurling Rd 2 Feakle/Killanena Away 11am  
23 August 2014 U10 Hurling Tournament  Murroe at 12noon  
24 August 2014 Junior B Hurling league 1/2F Newmarket-on-Fergus Sixmilebridge 2pm 1-13 to 1-13 (Draw) 
24 August 2014 Intermediate Football Cship Rd 3 Eire Og Gurteen 6pm 2-15 to 2-7 (Won) 
24 August 2014 Junior Football Cship Rd 2 Coolmeen  Received walkover 
24 August 2014 U16 Hurling C'Ship Rd 8 Clarecastle Home 2-13 to 3-12 (Lost) 
25 August 2014 U11 Hurling Rd 2 Banner Away  
25 August 2014 U14 Football C'Ship 1/2 Final Kilmurry Ilb Lissycasey 7pm 5-6 to 2-6 (Won) 
30 August 2014 U10 Hurling Blitz 6 (Hook) Scariff, Eire Og, The Banner Scariff  
31 August 2014 Garry Cup Div 2 1/2F O'Curry's Doonaha @ 1pm 4-8 to 1-18 (Lost) 
1 September 2014 U16 Hurling C'Ship Rd 7 Corofin/Run Away 1-14 to 0-11 (Won) 
1 September 2014 U11 Hurling Rd 3 Tulla  Away  
1 September 2014 U21 Football Cship  Will not be before this date  
3 September 2014 Minor Football 1/2 Final Corofin Eire Og  
6 September 2014 U13 Hurling Rd 4 Bodyke/Mill   
6 September 2014 U8 Hurling Blitz 6 Broadford, Smith O'Briens, Clonlara Broadford @ 10am  
6 September 2014 U10 Football Blitz 8 Cratloe, Clarecastle, Meelick, Clooney Q Shannon  
7 September 2014 Junior Football Cship Rd 3 Eire Og  Newmarket-on-Fergus @1pm 3-9 to 2-10 (Won) 
7 September 2014 U16 Hurling C'Ship Rd 9 Sixmilebridge Home at 11am 2-9 to 3-12 (Lost) 
8 September 2014 U11 Hurling Rd 4 Scarriff/Ogonolloe Home  
12 September 2014 U8 Football Blitz 6 Doora Barefield, Ennistymon, St breckans Doora Barefield  
13 September 2014 U10 Hurling Blitz 7 (All) Ballyea, Smith O'Briens, Cratloe & Newmarket Central 10am to 12noon  
13 September 2014 Intermediate Football Cship 1/2 Final Kildysert Eire Og @ 1:30pm 2-4 to 0-9 (Won) 
13 September 2014 U13 Hurling Rd 5 Clooney Quin Away  
14 September 2014 U16 Hurling C'Ship Rd 1 Kilmaley Away @ 12.15  
14 September 2014 Junior B Hurling CShip Rd 3 Ballyea Eire Og @ 1:30pm  
15 September 2014 U11 Hurling Rd 5 Smith O'Briens Killaloe  
17 September 2014 U13 Hurling Rd 3 Banner Banner 6:45pm  
20 September 2014 U14 Football C'ship Final Naomh Eoin/O'Curry's Lissycasey 2pm 2-4 to 2-8 (Lost) 
20 September 2014 U13 Hurling Rd 6 Eire Og Home  
20 September 2014 U8 Hurling Blitz 7 Kilmaley, Whitegate, Sixmilebridge, Scarriff TBC 10am 
20 September 2014 Senior Hurling Cship Relegation St Josephs Doora Barefield Clarecastle 1-18 to 3-13 (Lost) 
20 September 2014 U10 Hurling Tournament Murroe-Boher; Maynooth; Oranmore Shannon 11am to 2pm  
20 September 2014 Junior B Hurling League 1/2F Replay Newmarket-on-Fergus Sixmilebridge 1-20 to 1-11 
21 September 2014 U16 Hurling C'Ship Rd 2 Cratloe Home  
21 September 2014 Junior Football Cship Rd 4 St Breckans  Received walkover 
22 September 2014 U11 Hurling Rd 6 Cratloe Home  
27 September 2014 U13 Hurling Rd 7 Ogonnolloe/Scarriff Away  
28 September 2014 Intermediate Football Cship Final Corofin Cusack Park @ 4pm 1-6 to 0-9 (Draw) 
29 September 2014 U11 Hurling Rd 7 Ennistymon Away  
30 September 2014 Junior B Hurling Cship 1/4 Final Clarecastle Shannon 6:30pm 1-17 to 2-10 (Won) 
4 October 2014 Junior Football Cship 1/4 Final Banner Newmarket @ 2pm Got walkover 
5 October 2014 Clare Cup Div 2A Final Kilmaley Gurteen 11:30am 1-14 to 2-20 (Lost) 
5 October 2014 Junior B Hurling League Final Whitegate Gurteen 1pm 2-8 o 2-11 (Lost) 
6 October 2014 U11 Hurling Rd 8 Eire Og Home @ 6pm  
11 October 2014 Intermediate Football Cship Final Replay Corofin Miltown @ 1.30pm 1-10 to 2-6 (Won) 
11 October 2014 Junior Football Cship 1/2 Final Clarecastle Gurteen @ 4.30pm 0-6 to 0-7 (Lost) 
12 October 2014 Junior B Hurling Cship 1/2 Final Ballyea Newmarket @ 12.30pm 2-6 to 2-13 (Lost) 
13 October 2014 U11 Hurling Rd 9 Clonlara Away  
19 October 2014 U21 A Football Clondegad Gurteen @ 4.30pm 0-8 to 4-13 (Lost) 
26 October 2014 Munster Intermediate Football Quarter Final Ardfert/Spa (Kerry) Kilmoyley 1-6 to 1-8 (Lost) 
Showing 222 items