Fixtures & Results 2016

Below updated list of fixtures and matches for 2016.
You can sort by Date, Competition or Opposition to view various results by team, or upcoming fixtures.
Showing 195 items
DateCompetitionOppositionVenue / TimeScore
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DateCompetitionOppositionVenue / TimeScore
 U16 Football 1/4 Final Clarecastle Ballynacally Lost 
28 February 2016 U21 Hurling Inagh Kilnamona Kilmaley 2pm 1-5 to 5-25 Lost  
16 March 2016 Garry Cup Div 2 Football Rd 1 Kilmihil Home 7:45pm 0-6 to 4-8 [Lost] 
19 March 2016 U16 Football Rd 2 Miltown Malbay Away 1-8 to 5-3 [Lost] 
26 March 2016 Clare Cup Div 1B Rd 1 Eire Og Away @ 5pm 3-11 to 2-16 [Lost] 
26 March 2016 U12 Ladies Football Rd 1 Shannon Gaels Labasheeda 5-6 to 3-2 [Won] 
28 March 2016 U16 Football Rd 3 Doora Barefield Home 6-6 to 0-12 [Won] 
1 April 2016 Junior Ladies Football  Kilrush Home 8pm Rained off 
2 April 2016 Junior Football Div 6 Rd 1 St Breckans Away@ 6pm 4-6 to 1-4 [Won] 
2 April 2016 U10 Hurling Rd 1 Clarecastle, Eire Og, O Cal Mills, Smith O'Briens Clonlara @ 12:30 Played brill :) 
3 April 2016 Junior Hurling Div 5C Rd 1 Ogonnolloe Away at 12noon 1-13 to 1-9 [Won] 
3 April 2016 Junior Hurling Div 5A Rd 1 Eire Og Away w/o 
4 April 2016 U16 Football Rd 4 Cooraclare Away 2-10 to 2-9 [Won] 
5 April 2016 U10 football challenge Cratloe Home 6pm  
5 April 2016 Garry Cup Div 2 Football Rd 2 Corofin Away @6.30pm 1-14 to 1-13 [Won] 
8 April 2016 U14 Hurling Rd 2 Clonlara Camogie Pitch @ 6:30 3-9 to 1-6 [Won] 
8 April 2016 Clare Cup Div 1B Rd 2 Sixmilebridge 2 Away @ 7pm 1-13 to 0-20 [Lost] 
9 April 2016 U8 Hurling Rd 1 Clarecastle, Eire Og, O Cal Mills, Smith O'Briens Meelick @ 10am Played superb hurling :) 
9 April 2016 U10 Hurling  Na Piarsaigh Caherdavin Did great 
9 April 2016 U12 Hurling Na Piarsaigh Caherdavin Played well 
10 April 2016 Garry Cup Div 2 Football Rd 3 O'Curry's Away @ 5.45pm 1-4 to 0-13 [Lost] 
10 April 2016 U12 Football Rd 1 Eire Og Away @ 6.30pm  
11 April 2016 U16 Football Rd 5 Cratloe Away @ 6.30pm 0-5 to 0-6 [Lost] 
15 April 2016 U12 Football Rd 2 Kilmurry Ilb Home Probably Sunday 
15 April 2016 Clare Cup Div 1B Rd 3 Tubber Home @ 6.45pm 0-9 to 0-16 [Lost] 
15 April 2016 U14 Hurling Rd 3 Feakle Killanena  Away @ 6.30pm 4-12 to 4-7 [Won] 
16 April 2016 U10 Football Rd 1  TBC  
16 April 2016 Garry Cup Div 2 Football Rd 4 Kilkee Home @ 7.30pm 5-12 to 0-14 [Won] 
17 April 2016 U9 1/2 Community Games Football Finals  Quilty  
18 April 2016 U16 Football Rd 6 Clarecastle Home 4-8 to 3-6 [Won] 
22 April 2016 U12 Football Rd 3 Doora Barefield Home Probably Sunday 
23 April 2016 U8 Football Rd 1  TBC  
24 April 2016 Clare Cup Div 1B Rd 4 Clooney Quin Away @ 6pm 1-10 to 0-14 (Lost) 
25 April 2016 U16 Football Rd 7 Clondegad Away @ 7pm 2-6 to 2-10 (Lost) 
26 April 2016 Garry Cup Div 2 Football Rd 5 Kilrush Away@ 7.30pm 2-8 to 0-12 (Won) 
27 April 2016 U14 Hurling Rd 4 Bodyke/Mills Home @ 7pm 1-11 to 4-8 [Lost] 
29 April 2016 U14 Hurling Feile Rd 1 Newmarket Shannon 6-4 to 0-6 [Won] 
29 April 2016 U14 Hurling Feile Rd 2 Parteen/Meelick Shannon 5-5 to 0-1 [Won] 
30 April 2016 U10 Hurling Rd 2 Corofin, O'Cal Mills, Clarecastle Inagh Kilnamona  
30 April 2016 Garry Cup Div 2 Football Rd 6 Doora Barefield Home 2-9 to 2-8 [Won] 
2 May 2016 U10 1/2 Hurling Community Games County Finals Newmarket Kilkishen 10:45 4th 
2 May 2016 U16 Football Rd 1 Kildysart Home 7pm Lost 
2 May 2016 U12 Football Rd 4 Kilrush Home at 5pm  
2 May 2016 U14 Hurling Feile Final Crusheen-Tubber Newmarket 0-6 to 2-8 [Lost] 
2 May 2016 Clare Cup Div 1B Rd 5 St Josephs DB Away @12pm 1-20 to 0-12 [Won] 
2 May 2016 U14 Hurling Feile 1/2F Feakle/Killanena Newmarket at 4pm Won 
6 May 2016 U14 Hurling Rd 5 Newmarket on Fergus Away 1-6 to 5-8 [Lost] 
6 May 2016 U12 Football Rd 5 Miltown Malbay Home Probably Sunday 
7 May 2016 U8 Hurling Rd 2 Ballyea, Newmarket on Fergus, Smith O'Briens Cratloe  
7 May 2016 Junior Football Div 6 Rd 2 Banner Away 3-4 to 0-9 [Won] 
8 May 2016 U14 Hurling Rd 1 Ruan Away at 12noon  
8 May 2016 Junior Hurling Div 5A Rd 2 Smith O'Briens Home 1-21 to 0-14 [Won] 
11 May 2016 Junior Hurling Div 5C Rd 2 Clonbony Away @ 7.30pm 3-29 to 2-10 [Won] 
13 May 2016 U14 Hurling Quarter Final Banner Banner @ 7pm 0-8 to 0-13 [Lost] 
13 May 2016 U12 Football Rd 6 Cooraclare Away- Meet @ 5.45pm  
14 May 2016 U10 Football Rd 2  Newmarket  
15 May 2016 Senior Hurling Rd 1 Newmarket-on-Fergus Sixmilebridge @ 12.30pm 2-12 to 1-13 [Won] 
15 May 2016 Junior Hurling Div 5C Rd 3 Sixmilebridge Home @ 10am 3-11 to 1-17 [Draw] 
17 May 2016 U16 Ladies Football Final Shannon Gaels Clooney-Quin @ 7.30pm  
20 May 2016 U12 Football Rd 7 Ennistymon Home Probably Sunday 
20 May 2016 Junior Football Div 6 Rd 3 Clarecastle Away @ 8pm 1-15 to 2-8 [Won] 
21 May 2016 U8 Football Rd 2  Wolfe Tones  
21 May 2016 Clare Cup Div 1B Rd 6 Tulla Home @ 7pm 1-24 to 2-8 [Won] 
22 May 2016 Junior Hurling Div 5C Rd 4 Clooney Quin Away @ 12.30pm 4-16 to 3-11 [Won] 
24 May 2016 Junior Hurling Div 5A Rd 3 Kilmaley Home @ 7.30pm 2-16 to 1-9 [Won] 
28 May 2016 Clare Cup Div 1B Rd 7 Clarecastle Home @ 4pm 1-15 to 2-20 [Lost] 
28 May 2016 U10 Hurling Rd 3 Ballyea, Newmarket, Smith O'Briens Cratloe @ 10am  
28 May 2016 U12 Football Rd 8 Finals  Cusack Park  
29 May 2016 Junior Football Div 6 Rd 4 Shannon Gaels Home @ 8pm 2-9 to 0-8 [Won] 
31 May 2016 Junior Hurling Div 5A Rd 4 Newmarket-on-Fergus Away@ 7.30pm 0-18 to 3-9 [Draw] 
3 June 2016 Junior Football Div 6 Rd 5 Coolmeen Away @ 7.30pm 2-18 to 3-5 [Won] 
4 June 2016 U8 Hurling Rd 3 Scariff/Ogonnelloe, Bodyke,Éire Óg Inis Ruan  
4 June 2016 Junior Hurling Div 5C Rd 5 Banner Home @ 7pm 2-16 0-5 [Won] 
4 June 2016 Junior Hurling Div 5A Rd 5 BYE   
6 June 2016 U12 Hurling Rd 1 St. Joseph's D/B Home @ 5pm  
6 June 2016 U14 Football Rd 1 Eire Og Away 8-16 to 6-4 [Won] 
10 June 2016 Junior Football Div 6 Rd 6 Kildysart Home @ 8pm W/O Received  
11 June 2016 Clare Cup Div 1B Rd 8 Ballyea Home @ 7.30pm SCR 
11 June 2016 U10 Football Rd 3 Meelick Meelick @ 10am  
12 June 2016 Junior Hurling Div 5A Rd 6 Inagh Kilnamona Home @ 8pm 2-28 to 0-8 [Won] 
12 June 2016 U12 Hurling Rd 2 Scariff-Ogonnelloe Away @ 10am  
12 June 2016 Junior Hurling Div 5C Rd 6 Ennistymon Away  
13 June 2016 U14 Football Rd 2 Corofin Away  
18 June 2016 Regional Feile na nGael Ahascragh/Fohenagh (Galway) Mallow @ 11.30am Won 
18 June 2016 Senior Football Rd 1 St Josephs Miltown Cusack Park @11am 0-14 to 0-8 [Lost] 
18 June 2016 Regional Feile na nGael Rathnure (Wexford) Mallow @ 12.30pm Won 
18 June 2016 Regional Feile na nGael Garryspillane (Limerick) Mallow @ 1.30pm Won 
18 June 2016 U8 Football Rd 3  Clooney Quin  
19 June 2016 U14 Ladies Football Shield Final Doonbeg Kilmihil @ 6.30pm Won 
19 June 2016 Junior Football Div 6 Rd 7 Moy Home @ 7pm 1-13 to 0-10 [Won] 
19 June 2016 U12 Hurling Rd 3 Sixmilebridge Away @ 6pm & 7pm Won 
20 June 2016 U14 Football Rd 3 Clondegad Away  
25 June 2016 U10 Hurling Rd 4 Cratloe, Ballyea, Newmarket, Smith O'Briens TBC  
25 June 2016 Junior Hurling Div 5A Rd 7 Whitegate Away @ 6pm 3-13 to 1-14 [Won] 
27 June 2016 U14 Football Rd 4 Banner Home  
28 June 2016 Junior Hurling Div 5C Rd 7 Broadford Home @ 7.30pm 2-11 to 1-13 [Won] 
30 June 2016 U12 Hurling Rd 4 Clooney Quin Away  
1 July 2016 Junior Ladies Football Championship Crusheen Home @ 7.30pm 10-14 to 0-1 [Won] 
2 July 2016 U8 Hurling Rd 4 Clarecastle, Éire Óg Inis, Ennistymon, Smith O'Briens TBC  
3 July 2016 U12 Hurling Rd 5 Inagh Kilnamona  Away  
3 July 2016 Junior Hurling League Semi Final Parteen Cratloe @ 1pm 1-15 to 1-10 (Won) 
4 July 2016 U14 Football Rd 5 Clarecastle Away  
6 July 2016 Minor Football Rd 1 Lissycasey Home @ 7.30pm 2-6 to 0-8 [Won] 
7 July 2016 Junior Ladies Football Championship Kilrush Away @ 7.30pm Lost 
9 July 2016 U10 Football Rd 4  Clooney  
10 July 2016 Junior B Hurling Championship Rd1 Smith O'Briens Clonlara @ 1pm 1-13 to 1-7 [Won] 
10 July 2016 Minor Hurling Rd 1 Sixmilebridge Away @ 11am 2-16 to 1-13 [Won] 
10 July 2016 U12 Hurling Rd 6 Cratloe Home  
11 July 2016 U14 Football Rd 6 Doora Barefield Home  
12 July 2016 U16 Hurling Rd 1 Ruan Home @ 7pm 4-22 to 1-2 [Won] 
13 July 2016 Minor Football Rd 2 Clondegad Away @ 7.30pm 1-11 to 4-6 [Lost] 
15 July 2016 Minor Hurling Rd 2 Broadford/Smith O'Briens Home @ 7.30pm [Lost] 
16 July 2016 U10 Hurling Blitz Cratloe and Carnmore Shannon  
16 July 2016 U8 Football Rd 4  TBC  
17 July 2016 Junior B Football Championship Rd1 Clonbony Banner @ 1pm W/O Received 
17 July 2016 U12 Hurling Rd 7 Clonlara Home  
18 July 2016 U14 Football Rd 7 Clooney Quin Away  
19 July 2016 U16 Hurling Rd 2 Parteen/Meelick Away  
20 July 2016 Minor Football Rd 3 Cratloe Home 4-7 to 2-11 [Won] 
21 July 2016 Junior B Hurling Championship Rd2 Inagh-Kilnamona Home @ 7.30pm 3-16 to 0-4 [Won] 
24 July 2016 U16 Hurling Rd 3 Feakle/Killanena Home @ 10.30am 4-17 to 2-11 [Won] 
24 July 2016 U12 Hurling Rd 8    
25 July 2016 Junior Ladies Football Championship Clooney-Quin Quin [Lost] 
27 July 2016 Minor Football Rd 4 Kilmurry Ibrickane Away 1-14 to 2-9 [Won] 
29 July 2016 Minor Hurling Rd 3 Doora Barefield Home @ 7.30pm 1-13 to 5-17 [Lost] 
31 July 2016 U12 Hurling Rd 9    
31 July 2016 U16 Hurling Rd 4 Ennistymon Away  
1 August 2016 Junior B Football Championship Rd2 Clarecastle Cratloe @ 2pm 2-3 to 1-6 [Draw] 
3 August 2016 Minor Football Rd 5 Miltown Malbay Home Postponed 
4 August 2016 Junior Ladies Football Championship St. Joseph's Doora Barefield Home @ 8pm [Lost] 
5 August 2016 Minor Hurling Rd 4 Kilmaley Away @ 7pm 1-7 to 4-19 [Lost] 
6 August 2016 Junior B Hurling Championship Rd3 Parteen Cratloe @ 7pm 1-20 to 0-9 [Won} 
7 August 2016 Clare Cup Div 1B Rd 9 Parteen Away @ 7pm 3-15 to 0-9 [Won] 
7 August 2016 U16 Hurling Rd 5 Clooney Quin Away @ 12.30pm 3-15 to 4-8 [Won} 
8 August 2016 U14 Football Quarter Final Clarecastle Home @ 7pm 7-10 to 2-5 [Won] 
10 August 2016 Minor Football Rd 6 Corofin Away @ 7.30pm 2-10 to 2-12 [Lost] 
12 August 2016 Minor Hurling Rd 5 Clonlara Home @ 7pm [Lost] 
13 August 2016 Junior B Football Championship Rd3 St Breckan's Ballyea @ 3.30pm w/o 
13 August 2016 Junior Ladies Football Championship Semi Final St. Joseph's Doora Barefield Newmarket @ 7.30pm [Lost] 
13 August 2016 U10 Hurling Rd 5 Scariff/Ogonnelloe, Bodyke, Éire Óg Inis Ruan  
14 August 2016 Senior Football Rd 2 St. Joseph's Doora Barefield Cratloe @ 1pm 1-10 to 0-10 [Won] 
16 August 2016 U16 Hurling Rd 6 Whitegate Home  
20 August 2016 U8 Hurling Rd 5 Smith O'Briens, Éire Óg Inis, Kilmaley, Ballyea Shannon  
21 August 2016 Junior Hurling League Div 5 Final Newmarket-on-Fergus Cratloe @ 6pm 2-14 to 3-14 [Lost] 
21 August 2016 Senior Hurling Rd 2 Crusheen Broadford @ 1.30pm 0-12 to 1-12 [Lost] 
27 August 2016 Garry Cup Div 2 Football Rd 7 Cooraclare Home  3-7 to 3-10 [Lost] 
27 August 2016 Junior B Football Championship 1/2 Final Coolmeen Clondegad @ 12pm 1-11 to 0-6 [Won] 
27 August 2016 U13 Hurling Rd 1 Corofin Home [Lost] 
27 August 2016 U10 Football Rd 5  TBC  
3 September 2016 Junior B Hurling Quarter Final Kilmaley Ballyea @ 4pm 3-13 to 1-13 [Won] 
3 September 2016 U13 Hurling Rd 2 Kilmaley Away @ 10.30am [Lost] 
4 September 2016 Senior Hurling Rd 3 Sixmilebridge Cusack Park @ 12.30pm 2-13 to 0-18 [Won] 
5 September 2016 U16 Hurling Rd 7 Cratloe Away @ 7pm 813 to 0-5 [Won] 
9 September 2016 Minor Hurling Shield Final Clonlara Home  
10 September 2016 Junior B Football County Final Banner Gurteen @ 5.30pm 3-2 to 1-8 [Draw] 
10 September 2016 U10 Hurling Rd 6 Éire Óg Inis, Ennistymon, Smith O'Briens Clarecastle @ 11am  
10 September 2016 U8 Football Rd 5  Cratloe @ 11am  
11 September 2016 Senior B Football Semi Final St. Breckan's Cusack Park @ 1pm 6-15 to 3-6 [Lost] 
12 September 2016 U11 Hurling Rd 1 Scariff Ogonolloe Away @ 6.30pm [Won] 
14 September 2016 U13 Hurling Rd 3 Banner Lees Road @  [Won] 
14 September 2016 Minor Football Rd 7 Clarecastle Away @ 6.45pm W/O Received  
17 September 2016 U10 Hurling Tournament Newport Maynooth Croom Murroe Boher Wolfe Tones  
17 September 2016 U8 Hurling Rd 6 Clarecastle, Éire Óg Inis, O'Callaghans Mills, Smith O'Briens TBC  
17 September 2016 U13 Hurling Rd 4 Newmarket-on-Fergus Home [Lost] 
17 September 2016 Junior B Hurling Semi Final Tubber Eire Og @ 2.30pm 2-18 to 4-8 [Won] 
17 September 2016 U16 Hurling 1/2 Final Clooney-Quin Clarecastle @ 5pm 4-14 to 1-6 [Won] 
18 September 2016 Senior Hurling Quarter Final Feakle Cusack Park @12pm 2-15 to 2-19 [Lost] 
19 September 2016 U11 Hurling Rd 2 Kilmaley Home @ 7pm  
23 September 2016 U11 Hurling Rd 3 Ennistymon Away @ 6.30pm  
23 September 2016 U13 Hurling Plate Semi Final Ennistymon Home @ 6.30pm Won 
23 September 2016 Minor A Hurling Shield Final Clonlara Home @ 8pm  
24 September 2016 U10 Football Rd 6  Wolfe Tones  
30 September 2016 U13 Hurling Plate Final Clonlara Home Won 
1 October 2016 U16 Hurling Final Parteen-Meelick Cratloe 11am 2-11 to 3-4 [Champions] 
1 October 2016 Junior B Hurling County Final Newmarket Sixmilebridge 3-16 to 1-7 [Champions] 
1 October 2016 Clare Cup Relegation Play Off Parteen Sixmilebridge 5-16 to 3-10 [Won]] 
1 October 2016 U8 Football Rd 6  Meelick  
2 October 2016 Minor Football 1/4 Final Clondegad Home Lost 
3 October 2016 U11 Hurling Rd 4 BYE    
7 October 2016 U11 Football Rd 1 Cratloe Home 7:30pm 
8 October 2016 Junior B Football County Final Replay Banner Gurteen 3pm 0-8 to 0-5 [Won] 
9 October 2016 U15 Hurling Prel Rd Bodyke Away 12noon 2-10 to 5-13 [Lost] 
10 October 2016 U11 Hurling Rd 5 Corofin Home  
14 October 2016 U11 Football Rd 2 The Banner Home  
15 October 2016 Junior B Hurling League Final Moy Eire Og 1-7 to 0-7 [Won] 
21 October 2016 U11 Football Rd 3 BYE   
24 October 2016 U11 Hurling Rd 6 Cratloe Away  
26 October 2016 U11 Hurling Rd 7 Newmarket-on-Fergus Home 6:45pm  
28 October 2016 U11 Football Rd 4 Corofin Away  
31 October 2016 U21 Football 1/4F Cratloe Meelick @ 2.00pm 2-9 to 1-4 [Won] 
5 November 2016 U21 Football 1/2F Naomh Eoin/O'Currys Kilmihil @ 1pm 4-05 to 3-07 [Won] 
5 November 2016 U11 Football Rd 5 Clarecastle Away  
12 November 2016 U21 Football Final Corofin Eire Og 1-3 to 0-5 [Won] 
13 November 2016 Munster Club Junior B Football 1/2F Ballyhooly [Cork] Knockaderry Deferred 
20 November 2016 Munster Club Junior B Hurling 1/4F Murroe-Boher Kileedy  2-8 to 0-16 [Lost] 
Showing 195 items