Fixtures / Results 2013

Showing 222 items
DateCompetitionOppositionVenue / TimeScore
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DateCompetitionOppositionVenue / TimeScore
23 February 2013 U16A Football C'ship Rd 1 O'Currys/Naomh Eoin Wolfe Tones @ 3pm 1-9 to 3-10 
28 February 2013 U16A Football C'ship Rd 2 St Breckans Home @ 7:30pm 8-15 to 1-3 
8 March 2013 Senior Hurling Challenge Newmarket on Fergus Home @ 8pm lost 
9 March 2013 Senior Football Challenge Monaleen Away @ 4pm won 
10 March 2013 U16 Ladies Football Rd 1 Clooney Quin Home @ 5pm 4-2 to 1-2 
11 March 2013 U16A Football C'ship Rd 3 Miltown Malbay Wolfe Tones @ 6:45pm 1-6 to 1-15 
14 March 2013 Senior Football Challenge Dromcollogher-Broadford Home @ 8pm lost 
14 March 2013 U16A Football C'ship Rd 4 Doora Barefield Away @ 6:45pm 0-14 to 1-3 
15 March 2013 U12 Ladies Football Rd 1 Newmarket on Fergus Away @ 5:15pm 0-0 - 1-4 
15 March 2013 Ladies Football League Rd 1 Coolmeen  Home @ 7pm 0-2 to 1-7 
16 March 2013 Cusack Cup Div 3 Rd 1 BYE   
16 March 2013 Feile Hurling 1/4 Final O'Callaghans Mills/Bodyke Bodyke @ 4pm 2-6 to 1-11 
16 March 2013 U21 Hurling Championship 1/4 Final Feakle/Killanena Clarecastle @ 2pm 0-13 to 3-14 
18 March 2013 Senior Hurling Challenge Croom Home lost 
18 March 2013 Ladies Football Feile Rd 2 Clarecastle Clarecastle 5-2 to 0-3 
18 March 2013 Ladies Football Feile Rd 3 Doora Barefield Clarecastle 1-0 to 7-6 
18 March 2013 Ladies Football Feile Rd 1 Newmarket-on-Fergus Clarecastle 2-1 to 0-2 
18 March 2013 Junior Football Div 6 Rd 1 Moy Away @ 2pm 0-4 to 0-14 
23 March 2013 Junior Hurling Challenge Meelick Away @ 4:30pm lost 
23 March 2013 Senior Football Challenge Miltown Home @ 11am draw 
23 March 2013 U16 Hurling Challenge Murroe Boher Away 0-13 to 2-8 
24 March 2013 U16 Ladies Football Rd 2 BYE   
24 March 2013 Senior Hurling Challenge Dundrum (Tipperary) Home @ 12noon lost 
25 March 2013 U14 Football Challenge Mungret UL North Campus @ 7pm 5-4 to 5-8 
27 March 2013 U16A Football C'ship Rd 5 Clondegad Home @ 7pm 3-12 to 3-4 
29 March 2013 U16A Football C'ship Rd 6 Ennistymon Away @ 5pm 1-13 to 2-7 
29 March 2013 U12 Ladies Football Rd 3 BYE   
30 March 2013 U10 Hurling St Rynagh's Offaly Home 1pm Cancelled 
30 March 2013 Junior Hurling Div 5B Rd 1 BYE   
1 April 2013 Clare Cup Rd 1 Ruan Home @ 2pm 3-9 to 1-11 
1 April 2013 U16 Ladies Football Rd 3 Crusheen Home at 6pm 7-7 to 1-1 
5 April 2013 U10 Football Blitz 1 D/Barefield, Cratloe Gurteen @ 6pm Completed 
5 April 2013 U12 Ladies Football Rd 4 Crusheen Home @ 7pm 2-2 to 7-3 
6 April 2013 U10 Hurling Blitz 1 Ruan, Clarecastle, Feakle St Flannans  
6 April 2013 Clare Cup Rd 2 Whitegate Home @ 3pm 0-16 to 1-18 
7 April 2013 U12 Ladies Football Rd 5 Banner B Away : @ 11:30 1-0 to 2-0 
7 April 2013 U8 Football Blitz 1 Cratloe, Doora Barefield Shannon @ 11:30am Completed 
7 April 2013 Junior Hurling Div 5B Rd 2 Ogonolloe Home @ 11:30am 1-13 to 3-6 
8 April 2013 U16A Football C'ship Rd 7 Cooraclare Away 2-6 to 1-9 
12 April 2013 Cusack Cup Div 3 Rd 2 Kilkee Away @ 6.15pm 0-9 to 0-9 
13 April 2013 Feile Peil Rd 2 Miltown Quilty @ 11.45am 0-2 to 0-6 
13 April 2013 U8 Hurling Blitz 1 Clarecastle, Kilmaley St Flannans Completed 
13 April 2013 Feile Peil Rd 1 Kilmurry Ilb. Quilty @ 11am 1-1 to 0-4 
13 April 2013 Junior Football Div 6 Rd 2 BYE   
14 April 2013 Ladies Football League Rd 2 Burren Gaels Home : Date and time to be confirmed Withdrawn 
15 April 2013 U12 Football Rd 2 Clarecastle Away @ 6:30pm Team 1 won and team 2 lost 
15 April 2013 U14 Hurling Challenge Mungret Home @ 7:00pm  
15 April 2013 U12 Ladies Football Rd 6 Doora Barefield Home @ 6:00pm 0-0 to 3-3 
16 April 2013 U16 Ladies Football Rd 5 Clarecastle Home @ 7:00pm 2-9 to 1-6 
18 April 2013 U12 Football Rd 3 Banner Home @ 6:15pm  
19 April 2013 Comm Games Football U91/2 mixed Final Kilmurry Ilbrikane St Flannans @ 7:15pm 4-2 to 1-0 
19 April 2013 Comm Games Football 9 1/2 mixed semi final Ennis St Flannans @ 6pm Won 4-4 to 0-0 
19 April 2013 U8 Football Blitz 2 Cratloe, Doora Barefield Gurteen @ 6:30pm Completed 
20 April 2013 Clare Cup Rd 3 Tubber Away @ 3:00pm Lost 2-13 to 1-9 
20 April 2013 Junior Hurling Div 5B Rd 3 Kilmaley Home 2-12 to 3-7 
20 April 2013 U12 Ladies Football Rd 7 Clarecastle Away 2-5 to 1-2 
21 April 2013 U12 Football Rd 1 Shannon Gaels- Kilmihil Shannon 12noon  Team 1 lost and team 2 won 
21 April 2013 U16 Ladies Football Rd 4 Newmarket Away @ 6:00pm Lost 
22 April 2013 U12 Ladies Football Rd 2 Clooney Quin Home :  1-2 to 7-3 
22 April 2013 U16A Football C'ship 1/2F Ennistymon Gurteen @ 7:00pm 2-10 to 1-6 
26 April 2013 U12 Football Rd 4 Lissycasey Away Postponed due to confirmation 
27 April 2013 Junior Hurling Div 5B Rd 4 Clonlara Away @ 3:30pm 8-11 to 2-4 
27 April 2013 U8 Hurling Blitz 2 O'Calls Mills, Inagh/K, Whitegate Kilkishen @ 11:30am Completed 
27 April 2013 Clare Cup Rd 4 Tulla Away @ 6:30pm 0-7 to 4-11 
28 April 2013 Ladies Football League Rd 3 Fergus Rovers  Withdrawn 
29 April 2013 U10 Hurling Challenge Mungret Away @ 6:15pm Completed 
1 May 2013 U14 Hurling C'ship Rd 2 Inagh/Kilnamona Away 1-1 to 4-22 
1 May 2013 U16 Ladies Football 1/2 Final Shannon Gaels Labasheeda @ 7:00pm 4-04 to 3-07 draw 
4 May 2013 Cusack Cup Div 3 Rd 3 Coolmeen Home @ 7:00pm 1-9 to 0-6 
5 May 2013 U12 Football Rd 5 Kilrush Home @ 7:15pm  
5 May 2013 Junior Football Div 6 Rd 3 Eire Og Home @ 12noon Received walkover 
6 May 2013 Junior Hurling Div 5B Rd 5 Parteen Home @ 6:00pm 1-6 to 3-14 
6 May 2013 U14 Hurling C'ship Rd 3 O'Calls Mills/Bodyke  @ 3pm 1-5 to 4-12 
6 May 2013 Clare Cup Rd 5 O'Callaghans Mills Home @ 12noon 1-8 to 1-19 
8 May 2013 U14 Hurling C'ship Rd 1 Clarecastle Away Lost 
9 May 2013 U16 Ladies Football 1/2 Final Replay Shannon Gaels Shannon @ 7pm 2-3 to 1-3 
11 May 2013 U10 Hurling Blitz 2 Tulla, Ballyea, Bodyke Tulla  
11 May 2013 Cusack Cup Div 3 Rd 4 Cooraclare Home @ 4:30pm 0-7 to 1-11 
12 May 2013 Community Games Hurling Derg Gurteen @ 11am  
12 May 2013 Junior Football Div 6 Rd 4 Killimer Home @ 1.00pm 1-6 to 1-6 
12 May 2013 U16A Football C'ship Final O'Curry's/Naomh Eoin Ennistymon @ 7:00pm 0-8 to 6-7 
12 May 2013 U12 Football Rd 6 Miltown Malbay Away 1st team won 2nd team drew 
13 May 2013 U14 Ladies Football Rd 2 BYE   
14 May 2013 U14 Hurling C'ship Rd 4 Doora Barefield Gurteen Lost 
17 May 2013 U14 Hurling C'ship Rd 5 BYE   
17 May 2013 U10 Football Blitz 2 Eire Og, Cratloe Shannon @ 6:30pm Completed 
18 May 2013 U8 Football Blitz 3 Cratloe, Banner Shannon @ 11am Completed 
18 May 2013 Senior Hurling C'ship Rd 1 Scariff @ 7:30pm Sixmilebridge 1-10 to 3-7 
19 May 2013 U12 Football Rd 7 Clooney Quin Home  
21 May 2013 U16 Ladies Football Final Doonbeg Quilty @ 6:45pm 1-1 to 3-6 
23 May 2013 U14 Ladies Football Rd 1 Doora Barefield Gurteen @ 6:45pm 11-3 to 3-1 
24 May 2013 U12 Ladies C'ship Rd 1 Banner B Banner 0-3 to 11-3 
24 May 2013 U14 Hurling C'ship Rd 6 Kilmaley Home 2-3 to 5-21 
25 May 2013 U8 Hurling Blitz 3 Ennistymon, Ballyea, Feakle Ennistymon Completed 
26 May 2013 U12 Football Final Clooney Quin Cusack Park @ 1pm  
26 May 2013 Cusack Cup Div 3 Rd 5 Doonbeg Home @ 1pm Received walkover 
26 May 2013 Junior Football Div 6 Rd 5 Kilkee Away @ 6pm Conceded walkover 
30 May 2013 Cusack Cup Div 3 Rd 6 Kilfenora Away @ 7:45pm 1-22 to 1-10 
31 May 2013 U14 Hurling C'ship Rd 7 Sixmilebridge Away 3-5 to 3-15 
31 May 2013 U8 Football Blitz 4 Cratloe, Doora Barefield, Eire Og Cratloe @ 6:30pm Completed 
31 May 2013 U12 Ladies C'ship Rd 2 Burren Gaels Shannon 1-1 to 1-3 
1 June 2013 U10 Hurling Blitz 3 Broadford, Banner, Cratloe Broadford @ 11am Completed 
1 June 2013 Clare Cup Rd 6 Scariff Away @ 7:00pm 1-11 to 3-11 
2 June 2013 Junior Hurling Div 5B Rd 6 Bodyke Away Received walkover 
3 June 2013 U14 Ladies Football Rd 5 Eire Og Home @ 11am 4-8 to 1-3 
7 June 2013 U12 Ladies C'ship Rd 3 Doora Barefield Gurteen Lost 
7 June 2013 U10 Football Blitz 3 Cratloe, Clooney Quin Shannon @ 6:30pm Completed 
8 June 2013 Clare Cup Rd 7 Ballyea Away @ 4pm 1-9 to 2-20 
9 June 2013 U12 Hurling Rd 2 Meelick Away Won 
9 June 2013 U10 Football Askeaton Askeaton 6:30pm 
9 June 2013 Junior Hurling Div 5B Rd 7 Feakle Away @ 6.30pm 3-7 to 1-17 
11 June 2013 U10 Hurling Broadford Shannon @ 6:30pm Won 
14 June 2013 Junior Hurling Challenge Sixmilebridge Away @ 7pm  
16 June 2013 U12 Hurling Rd 3 Smith O'Briens Home @ 6;30pm Lost 
17 June 2013 U14 Football Rd 1 St Breckans Home @ 7:30pm 2-7 to 0-10 
17 June 2013 U14 Ladies Football Rd 4 Clarecastle Away :  5-6 to 2-2 
19 June 2013 U12 Hurling Rd 1 O'Callaghan Mills Shannon @ 6:30 5-11 to 0-2 
20 June 2013 U14 Ladies Football Rd 3 Clooney Quin Home @7:00pm 4-6 to 8-4 
22 June 2013 Cusack Cup Div 3 Rd 7 Kilmihil Home @ 5pm 2-10 to 2-6 
22 June 2013 U14 Ladies Football Final    
22 June 2013 U10 Hurling Blitz 4 Parteen, Crusheen, Ennistymon Parteen Off due to Maynooth game 
22 June 2013 U8 Football Blitz 5 Eire Og, Cratloe Eire Og  
22 June 2013 U12 Hurling Rd 4 Whitegate Away @ 5pm 3-9 to 2-3 
23 June 2013 Junior Football Div 6 Rd 6 O'Currys Home @ 12:30 Conceded 
23 June 2013 U8 Hurling Maynooth Shannon @ 11:45am Completed 
23 June 2013 U10 Hurling Maynooth GAA Shannon @ 11:45am Completed 
24 June 2013 U14 Football Rd 2 Cooraclare in Kilmihil 0-6 to 2-15 
25 June 2013 Community Games Fball Munster 1/4 Final Monaleen Mungret @ 7:30pm 0-3 to 3-2 
28 June 2013 Munster Senior Ladies Footbal Clare V Cork Shannon @ 7:30pm 0-8 to 0-20 
28 June 2013 Minor Hurling Rd 1 Ennistymon Home @ 7:30pm 3-20 to 2-6 
29 June 2013 U10 Football Blitz 4 Cratloe, Banner Cratloe Off 
29 June 2013 Junior Hurling Div 5B Rd 8 Ruan Away @ 7:15pm 1-10 to 0-15 
29 June 2013 U8 Hurling Blitz 4 Smith O'Briens, Tulla Shannon @ 11am Completed 
30 June 2013 U16A Hurling Championship Rd 1 Ballyea Home @ 2pm 1-7 to 3-14 
30 June 2013 U12 Hurling Rd 5 BYE   
30 June 2013 Inter Ladies Fball C'ship Rd 2 BYE   
30 June 2013 Clare Cup Rd 8 Kilmaley Home @ 1:30pm 2-11 to 1-12 
1 July 2013 U14 Football Rd 3 Clondegad Home 3-8 to 1-7 
2 July 2013 Minor Hurling Rd 2 Parteen Home @ 7:30pm 2-15 to 1-5 
3 July 2013 Minor Football Rd 1 BYE   
5 July 2013 Junior Hurling Div 5B Rd 9 O'Callaghan Mills Home @ 7pm 2-14 to 3-6 
6 July 2013 U10 Football Blitz 5 Cratloe, D/Barefield Shannon  
7 July 2013 U16A Hurling Championship Rd 2 Kilmaley Home at 12noon 4-10 to 4-15 
7 July 2013 Clare Cup Rd 9 St Josephs Away @ 1:30 3-18 to 4-14 
8 July 2013 U14 Football Rd 4 Clooney Quin Away w/o Clooney have withdrawn 
8 July 2013 Inter Ladies Fball C'ship Rd 1 Kilmurry Ilb Clarecastle 8pm 0-4 to 9-12 
10 July 2013 Minor Football Rd 2 Kildysert/Coolmeen Kildysert Postponed 
13 July 2013 U10 Hurling Blitz 5 Meelick, Kilmaley, O'Call Mill Meelick  
13 July 2013 U8 Football Blitz 6 Cratloe, Doora Barefield Shannon  
13 July 2013 Junior Football Div 6 Rd 7 Kilmurry Ilb Away Withdrawn 
13 July 2013 Cusack Cup Div 3 Rd 8 Corofin Away @ 1pm 0-5 to 0-4 
14 July 2013 U12 Hurling Rd 7 Crusheen Away @ 6pm Lost 
14 July 2013 Junior B Hurling Champion Rd Whitegate Broadford @ 1:30pm 0-11 to 1-13 
15 July 2013 U14 Football Rd 5 Corofin Away 1-7 to 1-11 
15 July 2013 Minor Hurling Rd 3 Bodyke Home 3-25 to 2-5 
17 July 2013 Minor Football Rd 3 Clooney Quin Home 8-21 to 3-2 
18 July 2013 Inter Ladies Fball C'ship Rd 3 Coolmeen Shannon @ 7pm 0-6 to 4-7 
18 July 2013 U12 Hurling Rd 6 Cratloe Home @ 6:30 Won 
20 July 2013 U8 Hurling Blitz 5 Cratloe, Crusheen, Ruan Cratloe  
21 July 2013 U12 Hurling Finals Whitegate Cusack Park Won 
21 July 2013 Cusack Cup Div 3 Rd 9 Michael Cusacks Away @ 12:30 2-13 to 2-7 
21 July 2013 U16A Hurling Championship Rd 3 Clarecastle Away @ 12noon 2-11 to 2-13 
22 July 2013 U14 Football Rd 6 Eire Og Home @ 7:30pm 0-4 to 2-13 
24 July 2013 Minor Football Rd 4 Banner Away Postponed 
26 July 2013 Minor Hurling Rd 4 Whitegate Away 4-27 to 3-7 
27 July 2013 Cusack Cup Div 3 1/2 Final Kilkee  Shannon @ 7pm 1-9 to 0-11 
28 July 2013 U16A Hurling Championship Rd 4 BYE   
29 July 2013 U14 Football Rd 7 Kilrush Away Lost 
31 July 2013 Minor Football Rd 5 Bye   
2 August 2013 Minor Hurling Rd 5 Meelick Home 6-26 to 1-3 
3 August 2013 Senior Football C'ship Rd 1 Kilkee Kilmihil 1-5 to 1-11 
4 August 2013 U16A Hurling Championship Rd 5 Sixmilebridge Away 6-24 to 5-11 
5 August 2013 U14 Football Rd 8 Kilmurry Ilb Home 3-8 to 6-9 
5 August 2013 Junior B Hurling Champion Rd 2 Kilmaley Clarecastle @ 1pm 0-14 to 2-8 
9 August 2013 Minor Hurling Rd 6 The Banner Away 12-33 to 1-3 
10 August 2013 U12 Ladies Shield 1/2 Final Kildysert Clarecastle 11am 1-3 to 2-5 
12 August 2013 U14 Football Rd 9 Kildysert Away 2-6 to 3-8 
13 August 2013 Minor Football Rd 7 Meelick Home Postponed? 
17 August 2013 Junior B Hurling Champion Rd 3 Eire Og Clarecastle @ 11.30am 1-12 to 2-11 
20 August 2013 U14 Ladies Football 1/2 Final Fergus Rovers 6pm  
20 August 2013 U16A Hurling Championship Rd 6 Feakle/Killanena Home 5-13 to 1-19 
23 August 2013 U13 Hurling Rd 1 BYE   
25 August 2013 U16A Hurling Championship Rd 7 Inagh/Kilnamona Kilnamona 12pm 3-13 to -0-17 
25 August 2013 Cusack Cup Div 3 Final Cooraclare Lissycasey 6pm 1-11 to 0-15 
28 August 2013 Minor Football Rd 6 Killimer Away 1-9 to 3-7 
30 August 2013 U13 Hurling Rd 2 Cratloe Shannon @ 6:30pm 3-5 to 3-2 
31 August 2013 U10 Hurling Blitz 6 Corofin, Smith O'Briens, Ogonolloe,SMB Shannon Completed 
7 September 2013 U11 Hurling Rd 1 Tulla Away  
7 September 2013 U8 Hurling Blitz 6 Newmarket, Kilmaley, Whitegate Newmarket  
14 September 2013 U11 Hurling Rd 2 Doora Barefield Home Completed 
14 September 2013 U8 and U10 Hurling Trip to Sean Treacys & on to Thurles 11.30am Completed 
14 September 2013 U10 Hurling Blitz 7 Newmarket, Scariff, Whitegate Newmarket  
14 September 2013 U13 Hurling Rd 3 Parteen Shannon Received Walkover 
15 September 2013 U16A Hurling Championship Playoff Ballyea Shannon @ 6pm 1-12 to 1-11 
15 September 2013 Senior Football C'ship Rd 2 Clondegad Clarecastle @ 1:45pm 0-7 to 0-11 
21 September 2013 U8 Hurling Blitz 7 Broadford, Clooney, Corofin Broadford Completed 
21 September 2013 U14 Football Shield Final Cratloe Gurteen @ 4:15pm 3-6 to 4-8 
21 September 2013 U21 Football C'ship Rd 1 Miltown Malbay Gurteen @ 4:00pm 2-11 to 5-14 
22 September 2013 U16A hurling 1/2 Final Kilmaley Clooney 2-17 to 1-16 
23 September 2013 U11 Hurling Rd 3 Ogonolloe/Scariff Scariff @ 6:30pm Completed 
25 September 2013 U9 Hurling Sixmilebridge Shannon @ 6:15pm Completed 
25 September 2013 U13 Hurling Rd 4 Smith O'Briens Killaloe 3-6 to 2-6 
27 September 2013 Minor Hurling 1/2 Final Parteen Meelick @ 6pm 6-15 to 0-3 
27 September 2013 Senior Football C'ship Relegation Playoff Liscannor Kilmihil @ 7:30 0-8 to 1-7 
30 September 2013 U11 Hurling Rd 4 Banner Home @ 6:30 Completed 
6 October 2013 Senior Hurling C'ship Rd 2  Ballyea Newmarket-on-Fergus @ 4:00pm 0-12 to 2-17 
6 October 2013 U8 Hurling Oranmore (Galway) and Cratloe Shannon @ 10:00am  
6 October 2013 U10 Hurling Oranmore (Galway) and Cratloe Shannon 10:00am  
6 October 2013 U16A Hurling Championship Final Clarecastle Sixmilerbidge @ 11:30am 1-18 to 2-10 
7 October 2013 U11 Hurling Rd 5 Eire Og Away @ 6:00pm Completed 
9 October 2013 U13 Hurling Rd 5 Banner Shannon 5-5 to 2-4 
11 October 2013 Minor Football 1/2 Final Killimer Cooraclare @ 8:00pm  
12 October 2013 U15A Hurling Prel Rd Cratloe Cratloe @ 11:30 1-17 to 1-9 
12 October 2013 Senior Hurling C'ship Rd 3 Broadford Sixmilebridge @ 1:00pm 2-9 to 1-11 
13 October 2013 U13 Hurling Semi Final O;Callaghans Mills Sixmilebridge @ 11:30 4-4 to 6-2 
19 October 2013 Minor Ladies Football Fergus Rovers Banner @ 10.00am  
19 October 2013 Senior Football C'ship Relegation Playoff 2 St Breckans Gurteen @ 1pm 1-12 to 0-16 a.e.t. 
20 October 2013 U10 Football  Mungret and others Mungret  
20 October 2013 U15A Hurling 1/4 Final Corofin/Ruan Shannon @ 11:30am 3-16 to 3-15 
26 October 2013 Minor Football Final Coolmeen/Kildysert Eire Og @ 3pm 2-7 to 3-12 
2 November 2013 U15A Hurling 1/2 Final Kilmaley Eire Og at 12noon 0-3 to 3-9 
17 November 2013 Minor Hurling Final Whitegate Bodyke at 11:30 0-12 to 0-6 
Showing 222 items