Fixtures and Results 2015

Below updated list of fixtures and matches for 2015.
You can sort by Date, Competition or Opposition to view various results by team, or upcoming fixtures.
Showing 217 items
DateCompetitionOppositionVenue / TimeScore
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DateCompetitionOppositionVenue / TimeScore
 U13 Hurling Round 3 Bodyke-O'Callaghan's Mills Home @ 12pm  
28 February 2015 U16 Football Cship Rd 1 Doonbeg Home @ 12noon 1-07 to 2-04 (draw) 
7 March 2015 Ladies Football Junior League Moy Home @ 4.30pm 7-10 to 0-01 (won) 
7 March 2015 U21 Hurling 1/4 Final Tulla Meelick @ 2pm 1-08 to 2-06 (lost) 
7 March 2015 U16 Football Cship Rd 2 Kilmurry Ilbrickane Quilty 0-3 to 3-13 (lost) 
15 March 2015 U16 Football Cship Rd 3 Eire Og Ennis  5- 17 to 1-04 (won) 
16 March 2015 U16 Ladies Football Doonbeg Away 5-06 to 0-02 (won) 
21 March 2015 U10 Football Cratloe Home @ 5pm Completed 
22 March 2015 U12 Challenge O'Loughlin Gaels Kilkenny @ 11am Completed 
22 March 2015 U10 Challenge O'Loughlins Gaels Kilkenny @ 11am Completed 
26 March 2015 U16 Ladies Football Shannon Gaels Home @ 7pm 10-03 to 5-07 (won) 
28 March 2015 U10 Hurling Blitz # 1 Bodyke, Scariif Ogonolloe, Clonlara, Broadford Bodyke @ 10am Completed 
28 March 2015 Jun B Football League Rd 1 O'Currys Away @ 4.30pm Conceded walkover 
29 March 2015 Garry Cup Rd 1 Kilmihil  Away @ 7pm 1-8 to 1-8 (draw) 
3 April 2015 U14 Hurling Round 1 Eire Og Away @ 6.30pm 1-10 to 0-5 (Won) 
4 April 2015 Clare Cup Rd 1 Eire Og Home @ 5.30pm 1-17 to 1-9 (Won) 
6 April 2015 Jun B Football League Rd 2 St. Senan's Kilkee Home @ 5.30pm 1-17 to 1-8 (won) 
6 April 2015 U12 Football Challenge Cratloe Cratloe 11am Completed 
6 April 2015 Garry Cup Rd 2 Ennistymon Lahinch @ 2pm 1-6 to 4-15 (lost) 
6 April 2015 U16 Football Cship Rd 4 Lissycasey Home @ 6.45pm 1-09 to 3-08 (lost) 
7 April 2015 Ladies Football Feile Group  Eire Og @ 5.30pm  
9 April 2015 U14 Hurling Round 2 Scarriff/Ogonelloe Home @ 6:45pm 1-9 to 6-10 (Lost) 
10 April 2015 U12 Football Rd 1 St Josephs Doora Barefield Shannon Completed 
11 April 2015 Jun B Hurling League Rd 1 Eire Og Home @ 6pm W/O Received 
11 April 2015 U8 Hurling Blitz # 1 Sixmilebridge, Feakle Killanena, Parteen Sixmilebridge @ 10:00am Completed 
12 April 2015 Clare Cup Rd 2 Sixmilebridge Away @ 1:30pm 3-20 to 2-15 (won) 
12 April 2015 Jun C Hurling League Rd 1 Ogonnelloe Home @ 5.30pm 2-17 to 3-8 (won) 
13 April 2015 U16 Football Cship Rd 5 Clooney-Quin Away @ 7pm 1-10 to 5-3 (lost) 
17 April 2015 U14 Hurling Round 3 The Banner Away @ 6.30pm 0-4 to 0-5 (lost) 
17 April 2015 Junior Ladies Football League Clarecastle Home @ 7pm 3-14 to 5-07 (won)  
18 April 2015 Clare Cup Rd 3 St. Joseph's Doora Barefield Home OFF Will double up with C'ship game 
18 April 2015 Community Games U9 1/2 Football Various Quilty 10am Community Games Champions 
18 April 2015 Garry Cup Rd 3 Kildysart Home @ 4pm 1-12 to 0-5 (won) 
18 April 2015 U10 Football Blitz # 1  Not Playing Clash with Comm Games 
19 April 2015 U12 Football Rd 2 Kilrush Killimer 11:30am Completed 
19 April 2015 U10 Girls Football Blitz #1 Fergus Rovers and Clooney Quin Shannon 10am Completed 
20 April 2015 U16 Football Cship Rd 6 The Banner Home @ 7pm 1-10 to 2-5 (lost) 
25 April 2015 Jun B Football League Rd 3 Kildysart Away @ 7pm W/O Conceded 
25 April 2015 U8 Football Blitz # 1 Clondegad, Cratloe,Meelick Eire Og GAA  Off. Confirmation Weekend 
26 April 2015 U16 Ladies Football County Final Shannon Gaels The Banner @ 6pm 6-1 to 5-6 (lost) 
26 April 2015 Jun B Hurling League Rd 2 Clarecastle Away @ 3.30pm 2-19 to 1-16 (won) 
26 April 2015 U14 Hurling Round 4 Smith O'Briens Home @ 6pm 1-8 to 2-4 (won) 
26 April 2015 Clare Cup Rd 4 Scarriff Home @ 2pm 1-17 to 0-12 (won) 
27 April 2015 U16 Football Cship Rd 7 Clarecastle Away @ 7pm  
27 April 2015 U12 Football Rd 3 Ennistymon Home 6:30 Completed 
28 April 2015 Garry Cup Rd 4 Kilrush Home @ 7pm 2-15 to 2-1 (Won) 
1 May 2015 U14 Hurling Round 5 Crusheen/Tubber Away @ 6.30pm 3-11 to 0-4 (Won) 
1 May 2015 Garry Cup Rd 5 Shannon Gaels Away @ 7:00pm 0-12 to 0-8 (Won) 
2 May 2015 Jun B Hurling League Rd 3 Smith O'Briens Away @ 6pm 1-9 to 0-12 (Draw) 
2 May 2015 U10 Hurling Blitz # 2 Corofin, D'Barefield, Banner, Ballyea Corofin @ 10.30am Completed 
2 May 2015 Clare Cup Rd 5 Tubber Away @ 6:45pm 0-12 to 2-11 (Lost) 
4 May 2015 Jun B Football League Rd 4 Kilmihil Away @ 6pm Conceded walkover 
4 May 2015 Community Games U10 1/2 Hurling 1/4 Final V Kilmaley Kilkishen @ 11.45am 2-3 to 3-4 (Lost) 
5 May 2015 U12 Football Rd 4 Clondegad Away @ 7pm Completed 
6 May 2015 U16 Football Shield Quarter Final The Banner Away @ 7pm  
8 May 2015 Garry Cup Rd 6 St. Joseph's Doora Barefield Away @ 8pm 0-14 to 1-07 (Lost) 
10 May 2015 Jun B Hurling League Rd 4 Newmarket Home @ 2.30pm 3-14 to 0-08 (Won) 
10 May 2015 Jun B Football League Rd 5 St. Breckan's Home Withdrawn from league 
10 May 2015 Junior Ladies Football League Semi Final Clooney-Quin Home @ 5.15pm Lost 
12 May 2015 U14 Ladies Football Kilmurry Ibrickane Home @ 7pm  
14 May 2015 U12 Football Rd 5 Corofin Home @ 6pm Completed 
15 May 2015 U14 Hurling Quarter Final Ruan Home @ 6.30pm 4-6 to 2-11 (Won) 
16 May 2015 U10 Football Blitz # 2 Cratloe, Meelick, Clooney Quin Cratloe Completed 
17 May 2015 U8 Hurling Blitz # 2 Whitegate, Newmarket, Meelick, Smith O'Briens Wolfe Tones Completed 
17 May 2015 Clare Cup Rd 6 Tulla Away @ 12pm 3-12 to 2-10 (Lost) 
17 May 2015 Community Games U13 1/2 Ladies Football Various Quilty @ 10.30am  
19 May 2015 U12 Football Rd 6 Cratloe Home  
22 May 2015 Jun B Hurling League Rd 5 Inagh Kilnamona Away @ 7.30pm 2-7 to 1-14 (Lost) 
22 May 2015 U10 Hurling Ballyea Home 5:45pm Completed 
22 May 2015 U14 Hurling Semi Final Ballyea Home @ 7pm 3-6 to 6-8 (Lost) 
23 May 2015 Jun C Hurling League Rd 2 Killanena Away @ 7pm 1-14 to 1-11 (Lost) 
24 May 2015 Jun B Football League Rd 6 Cooraclare Away Withdrawn from league 
24 May 2015 U12 Football Rd 7 Kilmurry Ilb Home  
28 May 2015 U12 HurlingTournament Various Bodyke @ 6:30pm Competed 
29 May 2015 U8 Football Blitz # 2 Banner, Corofin,Eire Og,Meelick Wolfe Tones @ 6:30pm Competed 
29 May 2015 Intermediate Hurling Cship Rd 1 St Josephs Doora Barefield Clarecastle @ 7.30pm 6-19 to 0-14 (Won) 
30 May 2015 U10 Hurling Blitz # 3 Inagh Kilnamona, Ballyea, Whitegate, Cratloe Wolfe Tones Competed 
1 June 2015 Jun B Football League Rd 7 BYE   
1 June 2015 U12 Football Finals Doora Barefield &Kilmihil Cusack Park Completed 
6 June 2015 Jun B Football League Rd 8 Michael Cusacks Home Withdrawn from league 
6 June 2015 U8 Hurling Blitz # 3 Sixmilebridge, Ruan, Eire Og Clarecastle Completed 
7 June 2015 U12 Hurling Round 1 Ballyea Home Completed 
7 June 2015 Jun C Hurling League Rd 3 Clonbony Home 0-21 to 1-4 (Won) 
8 June 2015 U14 Football Rd 1 Shannon Gaels/Kilmihil  Away 7-12 to 6-8 (Lost) 
12 June 2015 Jun C Hurling League Rd 4 Sixmilebridge Away @ 7.30pm. 3-10 to 1-9 (Won) 
13 June 2015 Jun B Hurling League Rd 6 BYE    
13 June 2015 Clare Cup Rd 7 Whitegate Away @ 7pm 0-22 to 1-11 (Lost) 
13 June 2015 U10 Football Blitz # 3 Meelick, Doora Barefield, Eire Og Meelick Completed 
14 June 2015 U12 Hurling Round 2 St. Joseph's Doora Barefield Home Completed 
18 June 2015 U14 Football Rd 2 Cooraclare Home @ 7.30pm 6-3 to 4-8 (Won) 
20 June 2015 Jun B Football League Rd 9 Coolmeen Home Withdrawn from league 
20 June 2015 U8 Football Blitz # 3 Clooney Quin, Meelick, Liscannor, Ennistymon Clooney Quin Completed 
21 June 2015 U12 Hurling Round 3 BYE   
21 June 2015 Junior B Hurling Tournament Wolfe Tones, Newmarket, St. Joseph's D/B, Whitegate Shannon 12pm - 2pm  
22 June 2015 U14 Football Rd 3 Lissycasey Away 11-14 to 5-6 (Won) 
26 June 2015 Junior Ladies 11 A-Side Moy Lahinch @ 8pm 5-05 to 2-02 (Won) 
27 June 2015 Jun B Hurling League Rd 7 Crusheen Home w/o received 
27 June 2015 U10 Hurling Blitz # 4 Smith O'Briens, Tubber, Eire Og TBC  
28 June 2015 Jun C Hurling League Rd 5 Banner Away 1pm 0-19 to 2-12 (Won) 
28 June 2015 U12 Hurling Round 4 Scariff-Ogonolloe Away Draw & Win 
1 July 2015 Minor Football Rd 1 Bye   
2 July 2015 Junior Ladies 11 A-Side Doora Barefield Home @ 8pm  
3 July 2015 Minor A Hurling Round 1 Sixmilebridge Away @ 7.30pm 5-22 to 3-11 (Won) 
4 July 2015 U8 Hurling Blitz # 4 Ogonolloe, Ballyea, Doora Barefield, Corofin Ogonolloe  
4 July 2015 Community Games U9 1/2 Football Munster Finals UL @ 12pm Munster Champions 
5 July 2015 U12 Hurling Round 5 Sixmilebridge Away @ 6.30pm  
5 July 2015 Clare Cup Rd 8 Kilmaley Away @ 1.15pm 2-17 to 1-16 (Won) 
6 July 2015 U14 Football Rd 5 Parteen Home @ 7.30pm 7-15 to 0-3 (Won) 
6 July 2015 Junior Ladies Football Championship Round 1 Clarecastle Home @ 7pm 8-07 to 0-08 (Lost) 
8 July 2015 Minor Football Rd 2 Cooraclare Away @ 7.30pm 2-19 to 0-4 (Lost) 
10 July 2015 Minor A Hurling Round 2 BYE   
11 July 2015 Junior Ladies 11 A-Side Kilrush Home @ 8pm  
11 July 2015 U10 Football Blitz # 4  Central TBC  
12 July 2015 Junior Ladies Football Championship Round 2 East Clare Gaels Parteen @ 2pm 6-09 to 0-02 (Won) 
12 July 2015 Junior B Hurling Championship Round 1 Scariff Kilkishen @ 1.30pm 5-14 to 2-13 (Won) 
13 July 2015 Garry Cup Rd 7 Cratloe Home @ 7.30pm 1-7 to 0-9 (Won) 
13 July 2015 U16 Hurling Round 2 O'Callaghans Mills Home  
13 July 2015 U14 Football Rd 6 BYE   
14 July 2015 Minor Football Rd 3 Coolmeen/Kildysart Home @ 7.30pm 2-15 to 0-8 (Won) 
17 July 2015 Minor A Hurling Round 3 Feakle/Killanena Home 4-13 to 2-11 (Won) 
17 July 2015 U14 Football Rd 4 Clondegad Home  
18 July 2015 U8 Football Blitz # 4 Clondegad, Cratloe, Clooney Quin, Meelick Central TBC  
19 July 2015 Clare Cup Rd 9 Broadford Home @ 1.30pm 1-20 to 1-18 (Won) 
19 July 2015 U16 Hurling Round 3 Clooney-Quin Home 3-11 to 2-14 (Draw) 
19 July 2015 U12 Hurling Round 7 Corofin Away Lost & Won 
19 July 2015 Junior C Hurling Championship Round 1 Clonbony Banner @ 7pm 4-21 to 1-9 (Won) 
22 July 2015 Minor Football Rd 4 Miltown Away 3-18 to 1-3 (Lost) 
24 July 2015 Minor A Hurling Round 4 Newmarket Away @ 7pm 2-11 to 0-8 (Won) 
25 July 2015 Senior Football Cship Rd 1 Cooraclare Clarecastle @ 7pm 1-11 to 1-10 (Lost) 
26 July 2015 U16 Hurling Round 4 Eire Og Home @ 12pm 2-16 to 2-7 (Won) 
27 July 2015 U14 Football Rd 7 St Breckans Away @ 7.30pm 5-10 to 1-9 (Won) 
27 July 2015 Junior Ladies Football Championship Round 3 Fergus Rovers Home @ 8pm 6-11 to 1-5 (Won) 
29 July 2015 Minor Football Rd 5 Clondegad Home @ 7.30pm 2-10 to 1-10 (Lost) 
29 July 2015 U12 Hurling Round 8 Clarecastle Away @ 6.30pm  
31 July 2015 Minor A Hurling Round 5 Broadford/Smith O'Briens Home @ 7pm 2-20 to 4-14 
2 August 2015 U12 Hurling Round 9 Crusheen-Tubber Home 6:30  
2 August 2015 U16 Hurling Round 1 Tulla Away @ 4:30pm 3-13 to 1-16 (Won) 
2 August 2015 Junior B Hurling Championship Rd 2 Kilmaley Newmarket @ 6pm 3-15 to 3-05 (Won) 
3 August 2015 Junior B Football Championship Rd 1 St. Breckan's Eire Og @ 3pm 7-7 to 0-5 (Won) 
5 August 2015 U12 Hurling Round 6 Inagh-Kilnamona Home @ 6.30pm  
5 August 2015 Minor Football Rd 6 Ennistymon Away @ 7.30pm  
8 August 2015 Intermediate Hurling Cship Rd 2 Inagh Kilnamona Gurteen @ 3pm 4-28 to 0-7 (Won) 
9 August 2015 U16 Hurling Round 5 Cratloe Away @ 11am 1-11 to 1-09 (Won) 
10 August 2015 U14 Football Semi Final Clondegad Home @ 7pm  
10 August 2015 Minor Football Rd 7 Naomh Eoin /O'Curry's Home @ 8.30pm 1-15 to 3-7 (Lost) 
14 August 2015 Minor A Hurling Quarter Final Ballyea Home @ 7.30pm 3-9 to 1-9 (Won) 
14 August 2015 Junior Ladies Football Championship Round 4 Moy Lahinch @ 7.30pm 6-14 to 2-3 (Won) 
15 August 2015 Senior Football Championship Round 2 St. Joseph's Doora Barefield Clarecastle @ 4.30pm 2-8 to 0-11 (Lost) 
15 August 2015 U10 Hurling Blitz # 5 Feakle-KIllanena, Corofin, Bodyke, Whitegate Feakle @ 10:30  
16 August 2015 Junior C Hurling Championship Semi Final Clonlara Meelick @ 6.30pm 3-9 to 0-7 
21 August 2015 U12 Hurling Finals Ballyea Away @ 6.30pm  
22 August 2015 U8 Hurling Blitz # 5 Newmarket, Kilmaley, Cratloe, Smith O'Briens Newmarket @ 10am  
22 August 2015 Junior B Hurling Cship Rd 3 Ruan Newmarket @ 4pm 6-26 to 0-4 
26 August 2015 U13 Hurling Round 1 Banner Home @ 6.30pm 3-11 to 2-4 (Won) 
29 August 2015 U13 Hurling Round 2 Newmarket Away @ 12pm 8-13 to 1-8 (Won) 
29 August 2015 U10 Football Blitz # 5 Clooney Quin, Meelick, Licannor, Ennistymon Clooney Quin  
29 August 2015 Senior Football Relegation Semi Final Doonbeg Lissycasey @ 6pm 1-11 to 1-7 (Lost) 
29 August 2015 U12 Ladies Football Rd1 Kildysart Home @ 11am 1-6 to 1-3 (Won) 
30 August 2015 Junior B Football Championship Round 2 Banner Cratloe @ 6pm 3-6 to 1-5 (Won) 
3 September 2015 Minor Ladies Football Clarecastle Away @ 6.30pm  
4 September 2015 U16 Hurling Quarter Final Ballyea Home @ 6.30pm 2-14 to 1-13 (Won) 
4 September 2015 U13 Football Garda Tournament Division 3 Final Cooraclare Clareabbey @ 6pm  
5 September 2015 Intermediate Hurling Quarter Final Corofin Eire Og @ 4.30pm 3-14 to 0-6 (Won) 
5 September 2015 U8 Football Blitz # 5 Cratloe, Clooney Quin, Meelick Cratloe  
6 September 2015 Junior B Hurling Cship Rd 4 Smith O'Briens Meelick @ 1pm 1-18 to 3-9 (Won) 
6 September 2015 Junior Ladies Football Banner Home @ 11.30am 6-6 to 3-7 (Won) 
8 September 2015 U12 Ladies Football Rd2 Crusheen Away @ 6.30pm  
11 September 2015 Minor A Hurling Semi Final Kilmaley Sixmilebridge @ 6.30pm 0-16 to 1-9 (Won) 
12 September 2015 Junior Ladies Semi Final  Banner Lees Road @ 10.30am 3-8 to 1-11 (Won) 
12 September 2015 U10 Hurling Blitz # 6 Scariff-Ogonolloe, Eire Og, Doora Barefield Scariff @ 10.30am  
12 September 2015 U13 Hurling Semi Final Scariff/Ogonnelloe Ogonnelloe @ 12pm 5-10 to 4-5 (Lost) 
13 September 2015 Junior B Football Round 3 Cooraclare Gurteen @ 6pm w/o received 
13 September 2015 Senior Football Relegation Final Shannon Gaels Lissycasey @ 1pm 5-2 to 0-5 
14 September 2015 U11 Hurling Rd 1 Clooney-Quin Away To be refixed 
18 September 2015 U11 Football St. Joseph's D/B & Eire Og Home @ 6pm  
19 September 2015 U10 Annual Hurling Tournament Newport, Croom, Oranmore & Parteen Home @ 10.30am  
19 September 2015 Junior C Hurling Final Sixmilebridge Newmarket @ 1pm 1-23 to 3-11 (Won) 
19 September 2015 Intermediate Hurling Semi Final Smith O'Briens Cusack Park @ 3.30pm 0-20 to 0-20 (Draw) 
19 September 2015 U8 Hurling Blitz # 6 Kilmaley, Whitegate, Sixmilebridge, Scariff Kilmaley  
20 September 2015 U16 Hurling Semi Final Cratloe Sixmilebridge @12pm 2-9 to 1-5 (Won) 
20 September 2015 Junior B Hurling Quarter Final Clooney-Quin Kilkishen @ 5.30pm 1-12 to 2-4 (Won) 
20 September 2015 U11 Hurling Rd 2 Parteen Home @ 10.30am Won 
22 September 2015 U15 Hurling Preliminary Round Cratloe Home @ 6.30pm 2-14 to 1-7 (Won) 
24 September 2015 U12 Ladies Football Kilrush Away @ 6.30pm  
26 September 2015 U10 Football Blitz # 6 Banner,Corofin, Eire Og, Meelick Wolfe Tones  
26 September 2015 U16 Hurling Final Eire Og Newmarket @ 2.30pm 2-9 to 1-12 (Draw) 
27 September 2015 Intermediate Hurling Semi Final Replay Smith O'Briens Cusack Park @ 2.30pm 0-18 to 1-10 (Won) 
27 September 2015 Junior B Football Rd St. Senan's Kilkee Lissycasey @ 5pm 9-10 to 1-1 (Won) 
28 September 2015 U15 Hurling Quarter Final Tulla Away @ 6pm 2-15 to 1-17 (Lost) 
28 September 2015 U11 Hurling Rd 3 Eire Og Away  
3 October 2015 U16 Hurling Final Replay Eire Og Sixmilebridge @ 5pm  
3 October 2015 U8 Football Blitz # 6 Meelick, Doora Barefield, Eire Og Meelick  
4 October 2015 Junior B Hurling Semi Final Broadford Meelick @ 5pm 0-24 to 3-5 (Lost) 
5 October 2015 U11 Hurling Rd 4 Smith O'Briens Home @ 12.30pm  
10 October 2015 Intermediate Hurling Final Broadford Sixmilebridge @ 4.45pm Won 4-10 to 0-17 
10 October 2015 Ladies Football Junior B County Final Clarecastle Clooney-Quin @ 2pm 2-10 to 1-5 (Won) 
11 October 2015 Junior B Football Quarter Final Killimer  Lissycasey @ 12.30pm 4-15 to 1-6 (Lost) 
12 October 2015 U11 Hurling Rd 5 Banner Away To be refixed 
19 October 2015 U11 Hurling Rd 6 Bye   
24 October 2015 Munster Intermediate Hurling Quarter Final Kilmoyley (Kerry) Sixmilebridge 4-12 to 2-6 (Won) 
25 October 2015 U21 B Football Round 1 Corofin Eire Og 2-10 to 1-7 (Lost) 
26 October 2015 U11 Hurling Rd 7 Kilmaley Home  
1 November 2015 U8 and U10 Hurling Michael Cusacks of Galway Shannon [both pitches] 11am to 12:30  
8 November 2015 Munster Intermediate Hurling Semi Final Bruree (Limerick) Kilmallock @ 2pm  
21 November 2015 Munster Intermediate Hurling Final Newcestown Mallow @ 2pm 1-18 to 2-13 (Won) 
23 January 2016 All Ireland Intermediate Hurling Semi Final Bennettsbridge St Rynaghs, Banagher, Co. Offaly @ 2pm  
9 April 2016 U8 Hurling Rd 1    
16 April 2016 U10 Football Rd 1    
23 April 2016 U8 Football Rd 1    
30 April 2016 U10 Hurling Rd 2    
7 May 2016 U8 Hurling Rd 2    
14 May 2016 U10 Football Rd 2    
21 May 2016 U8 Football Rd 2    
3 September 2016 U8 Football Rd 5    
10 September 2016 U10 Hurling Rd 6    
17 September 2016 U8 Hurling Rd 6    
1 October 2016 U8 Football Rd 6    
Showing 217 items